Aikido Demonstrators at the World Combat Games 2013

aikido-pictogram2The WCG Aikido PictogramWe are delighted to announce the Aikidoka selected to demonstrate Aikido at the World Combat Games in St Petersburg, October 2013

Click here for the official event website.

Click on 'read more' below to see the full list of participants.

 

Country

Last Name

First Name

Gender

Age this year

Rank

Argentina

Moreno

Luis Gustavo

Male

39

2nd Dan

Argentina

Rothmund

Robert Christopher

Male

41

2nd Dan

Argentina

Singer

Diego

Male

35

3rd Dan

Australia

Derham

Tristan

Male

33

3rd Dan

Australia

Sugano

James Jikou

Male

47

5th Dan

Australia

Boydell

Julie

Female

39

1st Dan

 

Belgium

Van Gils

Wim

Male

41

5th Dan

Belgium

Dubasin

Laetitia

Female

33

4th Dan

Belgium

Jacquet

Cindy

Female

31

4th Dan

Brazil

Nagamori Fong

Saulo

Male

37

3rd Dan

Brazil

de Sousa

Vagner Adalberto

Male

37

3rd Dan

Brazil

Angelo Caio

Alexei

Male

39

3rd Dan

Chile

Toro

Ricardo

Male

30

3rd Dan

Chile

Manghi

Michel

Male

38

4th Dan

Chile

Iqbal

Ranya

Female

33

1st Dan

China (Hong Kong)

Tai

Jerald

Male

37

2nd Dan

Estonia

Mesheryakov

Dmitri

Male

41

4th Dan

Estonia

Gudkov

Aleksandr

Male

30

2nd Dan

Finland

Pekkarinen

Antti-Juhani

Male

34

3rd Dan

Finland

Tervakari

Jenny

Female

33

3rd Dan

Finland

Ylitalo

Kustaa

Male

42

5th Dan

France

Flader

Henriette

Female

33

2nd Dan

France

Doué

Hélène

Female

33

4th Dan

Germany

Berkemeier

Oliver

Male

40

4th Dan

Germany

Berkemeier

Kerstin

Female

36

4th Dan

Indonesia

Murti

Merdi_Anggriono

Male

34

3rd Dan

Indonesia

Nugroho

Albertus

Male

36

4th Dan

Japan

Abe

Toshiharu

Male

25

3rd Dan

Japan

Hatayama

Hiroshi

Male

32

4th Dan

Japan

Shirakawa

Ryuji

Male

33

5th Dan

Japan

Suzuki

Takaki

Male

32

3rd Dan

Lebanon

El hachem

Elie

Male

42

4th Dan

Lebanon

Aatik

Fady

Male

38

3rd Dan

Luxembourg

Pastoret

Stéphane

Male

31

3rd Dan

Luxembourg

Rizza

Jérémy

Male

23

2nd Dan

Malaysia

A Wahid

Abdul Na'im

Male

27

2nd Dan

Malaysia

Mohamad

Suzalie

Male

38

4th Dan

Mexico

Cuevas Romo

Alejandro

Male

35

3rd Dan

Mexico

Quintanar Gaytan

Rene

Male

35

2nd Dan

Mexico

Lezama Hernández

Ernesto

Male

33

2nd Dan

Netherlands

Dijkman

Tom

Male

43

5th dan

Netherlands

Reijers

Lijnie

Female

35

3rd dan

Netherlands

Groenen

Frank

Male

28

3th dan

Norway

Vanem

Thy Thy

Female

38

2nd Dan

Norway

Tinderholt

Kim Andre

Male

30

2nd Dan

Poland

Ciepielewska

Magdalena

Female

35

2nd Dan

Poland

Wąs

Michał

Male

33

3rd Dan

Poland

Niedziółka

Sylwia

Female

23

1st Dan

Portugal

Loureiro

Pedro

Male

36

3th Dan

Portugal

Lopes

Alexandra

Female

38

2nd Dan

Rep. of Ireland

Whitty

Seamus

Male

39

3rd Dan

Rep. of Ireland

O'Mahony

David

Male

40

2nd Dan

Rep. of Korea

Sung

Ju-hwan

Male

36

4th Dan

Rep. of Korea

Youn

Jun Hwan

Male

26

2nd Dan

Rep. of Korea

Kim

Do Han

Male

37

3rd Dan

Rep. of South Africa

Lindau

Regina

Female

33

2nd Dan

Rep. of South Africa

Dugmore

Candice

Female

43

2nd Dan

Rep. of South Africa

Anderson

Saud

Male

35

3rd Dan

Romania

Stan

Oana

Female

35

3rd Dan

Romania

Despa

Sorin

Male

34

4th Dan

Russia

Bobrov

Pavel

Male

30

3rd Dan

Russia

Vasyukov

Artur

Male

28

3rd Dan

Russia

Komarov

Igor

Male

22

2nd Dan

Russia

Sapozhnikov

Dmitrii

Male

36

3rd Dan

Russia

Bryskina

Yulia

Female

30

2nd Dan

Russia

Timchenko

Natalia

Female

23

2nd Dan

Slovakia

Danek

Roman

Male

31

2nd Dan

Slovakia

Dvorakova

Petra

Female

31

2nd Dan

Slovenia

Bišćević

Jasmin

Male

32

4th Dan

Slovenia

Žalig

Matjaž

Male

28

2nd Dan

Sweden

Frödin

Sten

Male

24

3rd Dan

Sweden

Hjerppe

Ulf

Male

40

4th Dan

Sweden

Wilder Hjerppe

Anna

Female

40

3rd Dan

Switzerland

Horsch

Gabriel

Male

35

3rd Dan

Taiwan (Republic of China)

Wu

Hsuan-Yi

Male

36

1st Dan

Taiwan (Republic of China)

Lin

Cheng-Chang

Male

45

2nd Dan

Uruguay

Giangreco

Leonardo

Male

40

3rd Dan

Uruguay

Pajares

Andrés

Male

41

3rd Dan

Venezuela

Carvallo

Snyler

Male

35

1st Dan

Venezuela

Otero

Francisco

Male

37

2nd Dan